Louisiana's presidential preference and municipal primaries are on March 23, with a runoff election scheduled April 27.
For more information, including yourÌýÌý²¹²Ô»åÌý, visit theÌý
Listed below are the races in five Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼-area parishes: Ascension, East Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼, Iberville, Livingston and West Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼.
For other parishes, visit .
- D = Democrat
- R = Republican
- N = No Party
- (w) = withdrew
- * = no opposition
Presidential Nominee, Democratic Party
- Joseph R. Biden Jr.
- "Bob" Ely
- "Frankie" Lozada
- Stephen P. Lyons
- Armando "Mando" Perez-Serrato
- Dean Phillips
- Cenk Uygur
- Marianne Williamson
Presidential Nominee, Independent Party
- Carol Asher*Ìý
Presidential Nominee, Republican Party
- Ryan L. Binkley
- "Chris" Christie
- "Ron" DeSantis
- Nikki Haley
- Asa Hutchinson
- Vivek Ramaswamy
- David Stuckenberg
- Rachel Hannah "MoHawk" Swift
- Donald J. Trump
Democratic State Central Committee
(Ascension, East Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼, Iberville, Livingston and West Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼ districts)Ìý
DISTRICT 18A
- Natashia Carter Benoit
- Shanda Paul
DISTRICT 18B
- Mark Barrios*
DISTRICT 29A
- Regina A. Barrow*
DISTRICT 29B
- Elliot Dogan Jr.
- Edmond Jordan
- Dadrius Lanus
- Christopher Richard
DISTRICT 58A
- Joyceia Banner
- Nicole Dumas
- Cherronna Frank
- Nicole Route
- DISTRICT 58B
- Kendricks "Ken" Brass*
- Claude J. Louis Jr. (w)
DISTRICT 59A
- Janis M. Hernandez*
DISTRICT 59B
- Anthony L. Christy
- Matthew "Benny" Hernandez
DISTRICT 60A
- Shirley Bonney*
- Torris Armstead (w)
- Kyle E. Grace
- John Morris III
- Margaret "Maggie" Conarro
- C. Denise Marcelle
DISTRICT 61B
- Alfred Bell
- Corey Smith
- Checo Yancy
DISTRICT 62A
- Britney Temple*
DISTRICT 62B
- Daniel Banguel
- Anthony Kenney
- Jonathan Loveall
DISTRICT 63A
- Tia Mills
- Reatha Wright
DISTRICT 63B
- Vernon Blalock
- Kermit Johnson IV
DISTRICT 64A
- Brenda Carter*
DISTRICT 65A
- Angela Adkins
- Amanda Wampler
DISTRICT 65B
- Dalton Honore II*
DISTRICT 66A
- "Lyn" Legier
- Ivy Mathis
- Courtney Price
DISTRICT 66B
- Caleb Holmes
- Grant Taylor
DISTRICT 67B
- Preston Castille
- Davante Lewis
DISTRICT 68A
- Belinda Davis
- Ciara Hart
- Amber Russ
DISTRICT 68B
- Michael Adams
- Matthew Schexnayder
DISTRICT 69B
- Christopher Frink
- Jonathan Jefferson
DISTRICT 70A
- Amelia Herrera*
DISTRICT 70B
- Brandon DeCuir*
DISTRICT 71A
- Lori Callais*
DISTRICT 71B
- Jordan Gonzales
- Raphineas "Ray" Riley
DISTRICT 81A
- Kristina Collins Harrison
- Cathleen Hyde
- Kaivonh Lee (w)
DISTRICT 81B
- "Pete" Dufresne*
DISTRICT 88B
- Calvin E. Fair*
DISTRICT 95B
- Rustin Loyd*
DISTRICT 101A
- Vanessa Caston LaFleur*
DISTRICT 101B
- Kirk Green*
Republican State Central Committee
(Ascension, East Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼, Iberville, Livingston and West Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼ districts)
DISTRICT 2A
- Claston Bernard
- "Bert" Callais
- James L. Prudhomme II
DISTRICT 2B
- Brandon Katz
- Rhonda Lee
DISTRICTÌý6B
- James "Jay" Lindsey
- Jeanne Stagg
DISTRICT 6C
- Durk Krone
- Scott Wilfong
DISTRICT 6D
- Cathy M. Craddock
- Wayne Messina
DISTRICT 6E
- Brandon Ivey
- "Tim" Lazaroe
DISTRICT 6F
- "Nick" Carmena
- Kimberly Powers
DISTRICT 6G
- Anthony "Tony" Perkins*
DISTRICT 6H
- Brian Binkley
- Shane Mack
DISTRICT 13A
- Maurice "Scooter" Keen
- Michael "Mike" Lasher
DISTRICT 13B
- Kellee Hennessy Dickerson*
DISTRICT 13C
- Gordon Atwell*
DISTRICT 13D
- Derek Babcock
- "Brad" Crosby
DISTRICT 13E
- John Mangus (w)
- Earl Price*
DISTRICT 13F
- Jonathan Rhett Davis*
DISTRICT 13G
- Elisha Andrews
- Robert W. "Bob" Morgan
DISTRICT 13H
- Erin Sandefur*
- Roger Wilder III (w)
DISTRICT 14A
- Michael Chittom
- Melanie Jerusalem
- Jamie Messina Kitchin
- Hunter Savoy
DISTRICT 14B
- Michael Williams*
DISTRICT 15A
- Claire McCrary*
DISTRICT 15B
- Jeffery Blanco*
DISTRICT 16A
- Kathleen "Kathy" Edgeworth
- Christy Haik
DISTRICT 16B
- Suzanne White*
DISTRICT 16C
- Conner Graham
- Lynn Coxe Graham
- Patrick McCrossen
DISTRICT 16D
- Cecil Cavanaugh*
DISTRICT 16E
- "Charlie" Davis*
DISTRICT 16F
- Edward Rispone*
DISTRICT 16G
- Gerald "Jerry" Brouillette*
DISTRICT 17A
- Tammi Fabre
- Christopher Lemoine
DISTRICT 17B
- Barry Hugghins*
DISTRICT 17D
- Jamie U. Huval
- Letitia M. Peyton
DISTRICT 17E
- Brad Daigle*
DISTRICT 18A
- Carl Benedict
- Coy S. Fortenberry
DISTRICT 18B
- "Rusty" Secrist*
DISTRICT 18C
- "Pam" Alonso
- Samantha Cartwright
- Douglas Foster
DISTRICT 18D
- Rhonda Lamendola
- Lara Simoneaux
DISTRICT 18E
- Brandon Trosclair*
DISTRICT 18F
- Jeremy Aydell
- Gregory Neff
DISTRICT 18G
- Titus L. Williams*
DISTRICT 18H
- Remy Amedee*
DISTRICT 37A
- Bradley J. Gulotta*
Ascension Parish
Democratic Parish Executive Committee
at Large (5 to be elected)
- Alsie Dunbar*
- Joy McMeller*
- Michael Taylor*
- Cleveland A. Washington*
DISTRICT 1
- Oliver Joseph*
DISTRICT 2
- Yolanda G. Martin*
DISTRICT 3
- Nicole Route*
DISTRICT 4
- Honora Buras*
DISTRICT 7
- Kimberly Christy*
Republican Parish Executive Committee
at Large (5 to be elected)
- Remy Amedee*
- Richard "Ricky" Carmouche*
- Samantha Cartwright*
- Brandon Trosclair*
DISTRICT 4
- Carl Benedict*
DISTRICT 5
- Kathy Edmonston*
DISTRICT 7
- Douglas "Doug" Hillensbeck*
DISTRICT 8
- Douglas Foster*
DISTRICT 9
- Rhonda Lamendola*
Judge, 1st Circuit Court of AppealÌý
DISTRICT 1-C
- Katherine Tess Percy Stromberg, R*
East Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼ Parish
Democratic Parish Executive Committee
at LargeÌý(5 to be elected)
- Daniel Banguel
- Regina A. Barrow
- Preston Castille
- Vanessa Caston LaFleur
- Margaret "Maggie" Conarro
- Jerel Giarrusso
- Dalton Honore II
- Charles "Carlos" Jean Jr.
- Anthony Kenney
- Dadrius Lanus
- Davante Lewis
- C. Denise Marcelle
DISTRICT 1
- Brenda Carter
- Britney Temple
- Barbara West Carpenter
- Reatha Wright
- Colby Hennigan
- "Court" Holden
- "Lyn" Legier
DISTRICT 4
- Angela Adkins*
- Vereta Lee
- Christopher Richard
DISTRICT 7
- Alfred Bell*
DISTRICT 8
- Tawanda Boatner*
- Crystal Ellis
- Courtney Price
DISTRICT 10
- Leah Cullins*
DISTRICT 11
- Amber Russ
- Ana Victorian
DISTRICT 12
- Christopher Spalatin*
Republican Parish Executive Committee
at Large
(5 to be elected)
- Gerald "Jerry" Brouillette
- Cecil Cavanaugh
- Lynn Coxe Graham
- Jamie Messina Kitchin
- Jamie Pope
- Debra Moore Richard
- Lewis Richerson
- Dwayne Rogers
- Scott Wilfong
DISTRICT 1
- Christopher Lemoine
- Brandon Noel
DISTRICT 2
- Edress Landry*
DISTRICT 3
- "Richie" Edmonds*
DISTRICT 4
- Lon Vicknair Sr.*
DISTRICT 5
- Amber Thomas
- Barbara Jo Thomas
DISTRICT 6
- "Woody" Jenkins*
DISTRICT 7
- Michael Chittom
- Christy Haik
DISTRICT 8
- "Tommy" French*
DISTRICT 9
- James "Jay" Lindsey*
DISTRICT 10
- Shirley Bowler*
DISTRICT 11
- "Dan" Claitor
- Conner Graham
DISTRICT 12
- Daniel Hoover*
School Board
DISTRICT 8
- Steve Crump, N
- Emily Soulé, R
Baker Mayor
- Doris Alexander, D
- Brenda G. Jackson, D
- Denise Stevenson, D
- Darnell "DA 1" Waites, D
Baker Chief of Police
- Willie Brooks III, D
- Carl K. Dunn, D
Baker City Council
DISTRICT 1
- Charles Vincent, D*
DISTRICT 2
- Rochelle Dunn, D
- Jeremiah Wilson, D
DISTRICT 3
- Glenda Bryant, D
- Desiree Collins, D
DISTRICT 4
- Antonia Caine, D
- Shaderick Emery, D
- Toni Jackson, D
- Robert Young, D
DISTRICT 5
- Cedric D. Murphy, D*
- Cordell Veal, D (w)
Iberville Parish
Democratic Parish Executive Committee
at-Large (5 to be elected)
- Torris Armstead*
- Yolanda Butler Laws*
- Jessel M. Ourso III*
- Raheem Pierce*
- Edward "Lucky" Songy Jr.*
DISTRICT 1
- Therman Arnold
- Kobe Kelson
DISTRICT 5
- Gunnar Ourso*
DISTRICT 7
- Wanda T. Thompson*
DISTRICT 10
- Leo "Phil" Canova Jr.*
DISTRICT 12
- Shirley Bonney*
DISTRICT 13
- Jeffery Hayes*
Republican Parish Executive Committee
at Large (5 to be elected)
- Patrick Bedwell
- Ferrante "48" Dominique
- Robert Dupont III
- Tara Patin Jumonville
- Susan Bourgoyne Landry
- Vanessa Moore
DISTRICT 4
- Devin Boutte*
Judge, 1st Circuit Court of AppealÌý
DISTRICT 1-C
- Katherine Tess Percy Stromberg, R*
School Board
DISTRICT G
- Yolanda Holmes, D
- Jacqueline Barker Savoia, N
St. Gabriel City Council
(1 to be elected)
- Ronald "Ronnie" Grace, D
- Ralph Johnson Sr., D
- Randall Johnson, D
- Okedria Smith, D
Livingston Parish
Democratic Parish Executive Committee
at-Large (5 to be elected)
- Lori Callais*
- Kathleen Dawkins*
- Lynda Selman Ingram*
- "Netta" James*
DISTRICT 2
- "Gene" Williams*
DISTRICT 4
- Daniel Landry*
DISTRICT 5
- Jordan Gonzales
- Keosha James
DISTRICT 7
- Debra Keller*
DISTRICT 8
- Kayla Austin*
DISTRICT 9
- Cassandra Butler*
Republican Parish Executive Committee
at-Large (5 to be elected)
- Derek Babcock
- Brian Binkley
- Ryan Chavers
- Dean Coates
- Jonathan Rhett Davis
- Kellee Hennessy Dickerson (w)
- Colby Dixon
- Jenny Richardson Fore
- Shane Mack
- "Ron" McMorris
- Joe Shumate Jr.
- Shelly Taylor
- Brady E. Wax
DISTRICT 1
- "Jeff" Ard*
DISTRICT 2
- "Tori" Hymel (w)
- Steven Risher*
DISTRICT 3
- "Tee" Comeaux
- Maurice "Scooter" Keen
DISTRICT 4
- James Kurts
- Robert W. "Bob" Morgan
DISTRICT 5
- "Jamey" Sandefur*
DISTRICT 6
- Larry Davis III*
- John Mangus (w)
DISTRICT 7
- "Tim" Henderson
- Nathan Sanders
DISTRICT 8
- Brent Ballard
- Chantel Young Freeman
- Gregory Neff
DISTRICT 9
- Joseph "Joe" Erdey*
West Ïã¸ÛÁùºÍ¿ª½±ÀúÊ·¼Ç¼ Parish
Democratic Parish Executive Committee
at-Large (5 to be elected)
- Ulyse Godfrey Sr.*
- Edmond Jordan*
- Michael Jordan*
DISTRICT 3
- Don Banks Jr.*
DISTRICT 4
- Michael Brian "Mike" Cazes*
DISTRICT 6
- Rose A. Lee Roche*
DISTRICT 7
- Natashia Carter Benoit*
DISTRICT 9
- Elliot "Woody" Dogan*
Republican Parish Executive Committee
DISTRICT 3
- "Bert" Callais*
DISTRICT 8
- Barry Hugghins*
Judge, 1st Circuit Court of AppealÌý
DISTRICT 1-C
- Katherine Tess Percy Stromberg, R*