BATON ROUGE
FRIDAY
TODD O'NEILL: Live After Five, Rhorer Plaza, 5 p.m.
CASEY SABA:Â Agile Brewing, 5:30 p.m.
±Ê·¡¸é±õ²Ï±«·¡:ÌýIstrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.
THE BAND LOUISIANA:Â Rockin' on the Railroad, Addis, 5:30 p.m.
CAJUN ROOTS:Â St. John's Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 6 p.m.
CHRIS LEBLANC:Â Tallulah's at the Renaissance, 6 p.m.
DON POURCIAU & KONSPIRACY:Â El Paso Mexican Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.
ESCO SOUL MUSIC:Â Sullivan's Steakhouse, 6 p.m.
JIMMY DELATTE:Â T'Quilas Bar and Grill, Zachary, 6 p.m.
MIKE ESNEAULT:Â Stab's Prime Steak and Seafood, 6 p.m.
ORIGINAL MUSIC GATHERING: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.
KONNER JAMES:Â Pizza Art Wine, 6:30 p.m.
CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO:Â Nooley's Poboys, Prairieville, 7 p.m.
JAZZ NIGHT:Â The Smokey Pit, 7 p.m.
JOVIN WEBB:Â Bin 77 Bistro, 7 p.m.
THE SUNDOWNERS:Â Crowne Plaza, 7 p.m.
THREE THIRTY SEVEN:Â St. John Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 7:30 p.m.
HEATH RANSONNET:Â Coop's on 621, Gonzales, 8 p.m.
HENRY TURNER JR./GABE PARSONS:Â Henry Turner Jr.'s Listening Room, 8 p.m.
BRASSHEARTS BRASS BAND:Â Boudreaux & Thibodeaux's, 8:15 p.m.
DAMON KING & BO JAMISON:Â Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.
DRAKE WHITE/ADAM HOOD:Â The Texas Club, 9 p.m.
DREW LANDRY:Â Phil Brady's, 9 p.m.
JOHN RUIZ JR.:Â The Vineyard, 9 p.m.
T-FRED & SWAMPFUNK:Â Swamp Chicken Daiquiris, Gonzales, 9 p.m.
ERIC STELLY:Â Crazy Dave's, Livingston, 9:30 p.m.
JUMP SCHOOL:Â The Edge Bar at L'Auberge, 10 p.m.
THE FAMILY:Â Boudreaux & Thibodeaux's, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
LAZY LOUISIANA BRUNCH:Â The 121, 10 a.m.
BRITTON MAJOR: Leola's Café & Coffee House, 11 a.m.
THE LEE SERIO BAND:Â Most Blessed Sacrament Family Picnic Day, 3 p.m.
OPEN JAM SESSION:Â The Smokey Pit, 4 p.m.
CAITLYN RENEE:Â Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.
IAN WEBSTER DUO:Â Sullivan's Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.
THAT '70S BAND:Â St. John's Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 5:30 p.m.
ARNETT HAYES:Â Stab's Prime Steak and Seafood, 6 p.m.
ASHLEY ORLAND:Â Portobello's Grill-Bocage, 6 p.m.
BRIAN RITTENHOUSE:Â T'Quilas Bar and Grill, Zachary, 6 p.m.
JOEL COOPER:Â Pizza Art Wine, 6:30 p.m.
ROCKIN' ROUGE:Â El Paso Mexican Grill, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.
CHRIS OCMAND AND PATRICK BOUY:Â Crowne Plaza, 7 p.m.
GRITZ N' GRAVY:Â Bin 77 Bistro, 7 p.m.
MOM AND DAD:Â Curbside Burgers, 7 p.m.
BLACKBERRY SMOKE:Â L'Auberge Event Center, 8 p.m.
3:05 EXPRESS:Â Cousins' Bar, 8 p.m.
ACOUSTIC NIGHT WITH HENRY TURNER JR.:Â Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.
CARTER PARSONS BAND:Â Little Nashville Dance Hall, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.
KELLY WILLIS/BRENNEN LEIGH/MELISSA CARPER:Â Red Dragon Listening Room, 8 p.m.
CHASE TYLER BAND:Â St. John's Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 8:45 p.m.
HEATH RANSONNET:Â The Vineyard, 9 p.m.
NIGHT HOG:Â Phil Brady's, 9 p.m.
REGENERATION ROCK:Â Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.
SAM JOYNER BAND:Â Teddy's Juke Joint, Zachary, 9 p.m.
TITANIUM RAIN:Â Icehouse Tap Room, 9:30 p.m.
TRUE SPIN:Â The Edge Bar at L'Auberge, 10 p.m.
PETTY BETTY:Â Boudreaux & Thibodeaux's, 10 p.m.
THE AWEN TRIO:Â Hayride Scandal, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
SHELBE & BLASIEN: Court Street Café, Port Allen, 10:30 a.m.
FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS:Â Jubans, 11 a.m.
JOEY HOLAWAY: Leola's Café & Coffee House, 11 a.m.
JUSTIN BURDETTE TRIO:Â Superior Grill MidCity, 11 a.m.
THE INSIDERS:Â Pizza Art Wine, 11:30 a.m.
BRITTANY & ANTHONY:Â Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon
JAZZ BRUNCH:Â Red Stick Social, noon
SONGWRITER OPEN MIC:Â Oxbow Rum Distillery, 1 p.m.
TREY GALLMAN:Â St. John's Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 1:30 p.m.
GERARD DELAFOSE & THE ZYDECO GATORS:Â Sunday in the Park, Shaw Center Plaza, 2 p.m.
CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO:Â Icehouse Tap Room, 3 p.m.
DAVID ST. ROMAIN:Â St. John's Festival de la Prairie, Prairieville, 4:45 p.m.
FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS:Â Front Yard Concert, 2956 Woodland Ridge Blvd., 5 p.m.
KELLY WILLIS/BRENNEN LEIGH/MELISSA CARPER:Â Red Dragon Listening Room, 7 p.m.
OPEN MIC JAM:Â Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7 p.m.
DANIEL DONANTO:Â Chelsea's Live, 8 p.m.
MONDAY
ATTILA/BORN OF OSIRIS:Â Varsity Theatre, 5:30 p.m.
CHRIS LEBLANC:Â Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.
MIKE ESNEAULT:Â Stab's Prime Steak and Seafood, 6 p.m.
DANIEL DONATO:Â Chelsea's Live, 8 p.m.Â
TUESDAY
TAYLOR NAUTA:Â Bin 77 Bistro, 5:30 p.m.
KATIE KENNEY:Â Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.
EDDIE SMITH:Â On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.
CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO:Â La Daiquiris, 7 p.m.
OPEN MIC BLUES JAM:Â Teddy's Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.
TREY GALLMAN/TIMOTHY WAYNE:Â Varsity Theatre, 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
2 DOMESTIC 1 IMPORT:Â Galvez Seafood, Prairieville, 5:30 p.m.
±Ê·¡¸é±õ²Ï±«·¡:ÌýBLDG 5, 5:30 p.m.
CAM PYLE:Â Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.
OPEN MIC WITH CHARLSTON BOURGEOIS:Â Rio Cantina, Brusly, 6 p.m.
SONGWRITER OPEN MIC:Â Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.
KIRK HOLDER:Â Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.
SINGER SONGWRITERS OPEN MIC WITH HEATH RANSONNET:Â Coop's on 621, Gonzales, 7 p.m.
ANDY PIZZO TRIO:Â Hayride Scandal, 7:30 p.m.
DIXIE ROSE'S ACOUSTIC CIRCLE:Â Teddy's Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.
EDDIE SMITH BAND:Â La Daiquiris, 8 p.m.
OPEN MIC JAM:Â Brickyard South, 9:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
OPEN JAM:Â Red Stick Social, 5 p.m.
2 DOMESTIC 1 IMPORT:Â Rad Dad Alternative, 6 p.m.
BRANDON NICHOLSON:Â Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.
DANIEL BOONELIGHT: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.
OPEN MIC WITH AMANDA JO HESS:Â Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 6 p.m.
THE STARDUST BOYS:Â The Brakes Bar, 6 p.m.
ANTJE DUVEKOT:Â Red Dragon Listening Room, 7 p.m.
³§°¿±«°Õ±á´¡³¢³¢:ÌýVarsity Theatre, 7 p.m.
THE BISHOP ELLIS TRIO:Â Hayride Scandal, 7:30 p.m.
EDDIE SMITH BAND:Â La Daiquiris, 8 p.m.
HENRY TURNER JR. & LISTENING ROOM ALL-STARS:Â Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.
BLUES JAM:Â Phil Brady's, 9 p.m.
HEATH RANSONNET:Â The Vineyard, 9 p.m.
ACADIANA
FRIDAY
ZACH EDWARDS & THE MACHINE:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.
RONNIE FRUGE:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette 6 p.m.
KALEB OLIVER:Â Margaritaville RV Resort, Breaux Bridge, 6:30 p.m.
STEAKSAUCE MUSTACHE & THE POSTS:Â The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.
SILENT DISCO:Â Acadiana Center for the Arts, Lafayette, 8 p.m.
STREET SIDE JAZZ:Â Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 8 p.m.
SICK RIDE WITH LVVRS:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 8:45 p.m.
VOID/MUSIC/GRYWLF/EXITIUM FESTIVAL POP-UP:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.
JOURDAN THIBODEAUX ET LES RÔDAILLEURS: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 10 p.m.
DUSTIN SONNIER:Â Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
JONNO FRISHBERG AND FRIENDS + 1 MARIE AND BAYOU JUJU:Â Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 10 a.m.
SHEA BEARDEN:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 11 a.m.
ANDREW WAIN:Â Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 11 a.m.
THE GOOD DUDES:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 3:45 p.m.
SLIM JIM:Â Margaritaville RV Resort, Breaux Bridge, 6:30 p.m.
NITECAPS REUNION DH'S JUDD KENNEDY & JULES LEBLANC:Â The Freetown Boom Boom Room, 8 p.m.
STEVE RILEY & THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS TRIO WITH AMIS DU TECHE:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 8:30 p.m.
³Ò·¡±·°¿:ÌýAtchafalaya Club, Henderson, 8:30 p.m.
THE ROUGE CREW:Â Rock 'n' Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
DUSTIN GASPARD:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 11 a.m.
GLENN ZERINGUE:Â Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 11 a.m.
HOMEGROWN REGGAE:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 1:45 p.m.
FRONT & CENTER: Heymann Performing Arts Center, Lafayette, 4 p.m.
GENO DELAFOSE & FRENCH ROCKIN' BOOGIE:Â Rock 'n' Bowl, Lafayette, 5 p.m.
JR DUGAS:Â Atchafalaya Club, 7 p.m.
FESTIVAL APPRECIATION PARTY FT. THE WEARY BOYS, THE REVELERS AND CLOSING JAM FT. INTERNATIONAL ARTIST:Â Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7 p.m.
ZIZZI WITH THE ICEMAN SPECIAL:Â The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 7:15 p.m.
MONDAY
ABI CLAIRE:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.
PAUL TASSIN:Â Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY
JASON HARRINGTON:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafaytte, 6 p.m.
DANIEL COOLIK & TREY BOUDREAUX:Â Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 6 p.m.
ZACH EDWARDS AND THE MACHINE:Â Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 8 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
SARAH RUSSO DUO:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette 6 p.m.
THURSDAY
SAM BROUSSARD & CHYNA HUVAL:Â Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.
OUTLYING
FRIDAY
THE IN CROWD:Â El Mejor, St. Francisville, 6:30 p.m.
SATURDAY
GROOVE UNIT:Â El Mejor, St. Francisville, 6:30 p.m.
WILL WESLEY:Â Big J's Side Porch, Clinton, 7 p.m.